ERV Side Grip Sheet Pile Driver Series

Groundwork supplies a range of side grip excavator mounted sheet pile drivers. These models are highly versatile attachments and can drive a range of piles including Sheet Piles, Steel Tubes, Timber Piles and H-I Beams. Safer and faster than traditional Pile Drivers on the market, these models feature a side and bottom clamp to easily pick up, tilt and turn piles for more accurate results.

 ERV 3ERV 4ERV 6 ERV 8 ERV 12
Weight (kg)1,5001,6802,2503,2004,500
Eccentric Moment (kgm)4461014.5
Centrifugal Force (kN)3953956028601122
Frequency (RPM)30003000300028002600
Work Pressure (Bar)300300300300
Displacement (l/min)135135200252
Dynamic Weight (kg)1,0501,0501,6102,340
Amplitude (mm)7.77.77.58.6
Rotation (degrees)360360360360360
Tilt (degrees)20202020
Auto Drive SystemOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Dimensions
L(cm)x W(cm) x H(cm)
140 x 140 x 160140 x 140 x 160160 x 160 x 180180 x 180 x 200150 x 1600 x 3090

Translate »